ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Golden B - IMO 7306192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:Golden BAdded:Apr 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7306192Hits:912
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
M/V Golden B outbound on the river Elbe - mid 90's
Vessel Identification
Name:Ub Pearl
IMO:7306192
Former name(s):
- Golden B (Until 1998 Jan)
- Frio Bremen (Until 1994 Nov)
- Ace Frosty (Until 1988)
- Acefrosty (Until 1988)
- Cardiff Clipper (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,951 tons
Summer DWT:9,145 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cardiff Clipper
© simonwp
Frio Bremen
© simonwp
GOLDEN B
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Apr 24, 2005 16:21 (11 years ago)
Very nice shot, Axel, and a beautiful ship as well. Cushaven is a good place for Shipwatching in summer, when the weather is fine. I go there also one day a year from my parents place near Hmaburg.
Gerolf (gedre)
Gianpaolo on Apr 24, 2005 10:40 (11 years ago)
Hi, GOLDEN B ,Drammen Type built as CARDIFF CLIPPER ,broken up.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 912 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!