ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALAM SEJAHTERA - IMO 8307686

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ALAM SEJAHTERAAdded:Jul 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307686Hits:789
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
ALAM SEJHTERA 17,879/1985
Thames Refinery
Apr 22nd 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbro
IMO:8307686
Former name(s):
- Alam Sejahtera (Until 2007 Feb 07)
- Olympic Dignity (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,879 tons
Summer DWT:29,692 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARBRO
© Gerolf Drebes
BARBRO
© Gerolf Drebes
BARBRO
© Nikolay Fokin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Apr 24, 2005 21:29 (11 years ago)
Snap!
You can judge discharging progress if you check the plimsoll mark on my shot taken the day before :-D
Similarly with the Ariadne at Tilbury Power station.

Regards
John
Ken Smith on Apr 24, 2005 19:01 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your comments Gian
Regards Ken
Gianpaolo on Apr 24, 2005 10:29 (11 years ago)
Hi Ken very good this geared b/c,Nippon Kokan Shimizu built 1985 as OLYMPIC DIGNITY.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!