ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PUNTA VERDE - IMO 7365382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:PUNTA VERDEAdded:Jan 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:7365382Hits:1,085
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
PUNTA VERDE seen at Genoa 1985,Muggiano built 1976,in 2004 named CORAL SEA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Sea
IMO:7365382
Former name(s):
- Punta Verde (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,618 tons
Summer DWT:9,748 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Punta Verde
© simonwp
CORAL SEA
© gtogias
CORAL SEA
© Helen Krmic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Houtters Jean on Apr 27, 2012 11:20 (4 years ago)
Name:Coral Sea photo Callsign:C6YX

Type:m/s.Reefer IMO-nr.7365382

Company:Ragged Island Shipping (Ecuadorian Line),Nassau-Bahamas
(Trireme Vessel Management NV,Antwerp flag:Bahamas

MMSI:309002000
In service:1994/2010

Flag:Bahamas Thuishaven:Nassau

Build: 1976

Build by: Cantieri Navali Muggiano,La Spezia-Italy

Yard number:1656

Tonnemaat:brt.9388 nrt.4738 dwt.9748

Speed: 20 kn
Engine: 2 Oil 4 SA each 8 cyl 550 x 590 sr geared to sc shaft by Grandi Motori Trieste, Trieste 19200 BHP (14123 kW

Previous names:Punta Verde 1976-1994 photo

Scrap Alang 2010
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,085 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!