ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERARDA - IMO 9088263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:GERARDAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9088263Hits:529
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GERARDA at entering Genoa 2001,Ferus Smit Bv built 1994.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanseatic Spirit
IMO:9088263
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304691000
Callsign:V2OT2
Former name(s):
- Gerarda (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,650 tons
Summer DWT:4,256 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°14’52.25” N, 4°24’18.89” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 335° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:25th May 2017
06:00:51 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 25th, 06:00:51 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 17th, 17:00:05 UTCOxeloesund
2017 May 14th, 12:00:32 UTCAalborg
2017 May 7th, 04:00:30 UTCLe Legue
2017 May 5th, 13:00:53 UTCTo Order
2017 May 3rd, 01:00:42 UTCChatham
2017 April 24th, 02:00:17 UTCBekkeri
2017 April 8th, 05:30:21 UTCHolmavik Is
2017 March 27th, 22:00:25 UTCMuuga
2017 March 22nd, 12:00:56 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
HANSEATIC SPIRIT
© Marcus-S
HANSEATIC SPIRIT
© bobjak
HANSEATIC SPIRIT
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!