ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

J L RUNEBERG - IMO 5166782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:J L RUNEBERGAdded:Mar 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:5166782Hits:1,579
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Ancient Motor Vessels
Description:
this ship is built in 1912 in Helsinki and she goes between Helsinki and Borgå
Vessel Identification
Name:J.l.runeberg
IMO:5166782
MMSI:230109840
Callsign:OG3555
Former name(s):
- Helsingfors Skargard (Until 1937)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:110 tons
Summer DWT:200 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1912
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
J.L. RUNEBERG
© Igor Dilo
J.L. RUNEBERG
© Igor Dilo
J.L. Runeberg
© ralf_mbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!