ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LMZ ARTEMIS - IMO 9281853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:LMZ ARTEMISAdded:Apr 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:9281853Hits:1,036
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
LMZ Artemiz.
Callsign.P3XS9.
Built.Oct.2004.
DWT.69.180.
Port of reg.Limassol.
Flag.Cyprus.
Imo.no 9281853.
Outbound from Houston.TX.USA on 10 March 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antikeros
IMO:9281853
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240680000
Callsign:SYPX
Former name(s):
- Lmz Artemis (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:40,038 tons
Summer DWT:69,714 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°24’11.58” N, 73°28’30.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 99° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Abrose Channel
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
20:00:56 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 20:00:56 UTCAbrose Channel
2018 April 11th, 22:00:56 UTCUsnyc
2018 April 11th, 22:00:56 UTCUsnyc
2018 April 11th, 22:00:02 UTCAmbrose Anchorage
2017 December 23rd, 08:00:01 UTCSan Lorenjo
2017 November 25th, 08:00:05 UTCHouston
2017 November 12th, 21:00:00 UTCBalboa
2017 October 26th, 02:00:06 UTCSan Fransisco
2017 October 17th, 22:00:07 UTCEl Segunto
2017 September 12th, 22:00:06 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
ANTIKEROS
© SF-Images
ANTIKEROS
© SF-Images
ANTIKEROS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Oct 30, 2008 19:38 (9 years ago)
Hey
this ship have change name and owner i dont know the owner but it is from Greece, but shipsname is ANTIKEROS.
She have just passing Miraflores Locks on South way (Downstreams) today danisch time 1800.
regards Benny 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,036 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!