ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANDRELLA - IMO 7032703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SANDRELLAAdded:Sep 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7032703Hits:713
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SANDRELLA at Alexandria feb 2005,Suez canal Port Fouad Built 1974 as EL SHARKIAH.
Very intersting :-o ship
Vessel Identification
Name:Sandrella
IMO:7032703
Former name(s):
- Maham (Until 1999 Dec)
- El Sharkiah (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,102 tons
Summer DWT:4,267 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANDRELLA
© Philipp Galagan
SANDRELLA
© MAHMOUD SHD
SANDRELLA
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!