ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERONIKI DIO - IMO 7701562

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:VERONIKI DIOAdded:Jul 07, 2006
Captured:IMO:7701562Hits:1,294
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
ELEUSIS feb 2005 ,
IMO number: 7701562 Name of ship: VERONIKI DIO
Call Sign: SX6630 Gross tonnage: 1110
Type of ship: LPG Tanker
Year of build: 1977
Flag: Greece
Registered owner: VERONAUS SHIPPING
Vessel Identification
Name:Veroniki Dio
IMO:7701562
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237005500
Callsign:SX6630
Former name(s):
- Chiccogas (Until 1998 Feb)
- Kaitos (Until 1991 Mar)
- New Star (Until 1989)
- Newmarket (Until 1988)
- Kyoseki Maru No.3 (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,110 tons
Summer DWT:1,047 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VERONIKI DIO
© Nektarios Papadakis
Veroniki Dio
© Dennis Mortimer
Veroniki Dio
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Apr 24, 2005 18:55 (11 years ago)
she is VERONIKI DIO
IMO No:7701562
(Allan sorry i m little slow i think.) :-?
Allan Mears on Apr 24, 2005 18:39 (11 years ago)
Try this one from Equasis

IMO number: 7701562 Name of ship: VERONIKI DIO
Call Sign: SX6630 Gross tonnage: 1110
Type of ship: LPG Tanker Year of build: 1977
Flag: Greece
Registered owner: VERONAUS SHIPPING


You can update it now

Allan :-)
Matt Ruscher on Apr 24, 2005 18:11 (11 years ago)
dont know the name but what a great pic of such a small LPG, very nice
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,294 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!