ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VARMLAND - IMO 9116199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:VARMLANDAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9116199Hits:425
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Bremerhaven in the evening of 02.11.2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanquish
IMO:9116199
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246141000
Callsign:PHCU
Former name(s):
- Varmland (Until 2005 Apr 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,624 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°1’16.39” N, 12°46’22.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 152° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Stettin
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
10:30:27 UTC
Last update:
26 minutes 1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 20:00:33 UTCMoerdijk
2018 February 16th, 07:00:13 UTCImmingham
2018 February 14th, 19:00:40 UTCMoerdijk
2018 February 5th, 15:00:10 UTCMoss
2018 February 4th, 20:00:47 UTCOslo
2018 January 31st, 14:00:13 UTCMoerdijk
2018 January 29th, 13:00:20 UTCMoss
2018 January 28th, 17:00:01 UTCOslo
2018 January 24th, 22:00:38 UTCMoerdijk
2018 January 22nd, 16:00:04 UTCMoss
More Of This Ship
Vanquish
© Patrick Deenik
Vanquish
© Patrick Deenik
Vanquish
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!