ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK PEARL - IMO 7831886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:BLACK PEARLAdded:Apr 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7831886Hits:551
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed in Rostock harbour on a sunny day on 13.10.2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioner Korsakova
IMO:7831886
Former name(s):
- Black Pearl (Until 2006 May)
- Riga Merchant (Until 1999 Oct)
- Pioner Uzbekistana (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,370 tons
Summer DWT:6,070 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PIONER KORSAKOVA
© Gena Anfimov
BLACK PEARL
© Gianpaolo
BLACK PEARL
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!