ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEBASEE - IMO 9145126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jtucci [View profile]Title:LEBASEEAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9145126Hits:962
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Naja
IMO:9145126
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304256000
Callsign:V2IAB
Former name(s):
- Anne (Until 2015 Jan 21)
- Anne Scan (Until 2009 Nov 13)
- Herford (Until 2007 Oct 25)
- Moldavia (Until 2007 Oct)
- Lebasee (Until 2006 Aug)
- Sao Vicente (Until 1997 Dec 11)
- Lebasee (Until 1997 Apr 17)
- Sao Vicente (Until 1997 Jan)
- Lebasee (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,526 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAJA
© andrecas
NAJA
© andrecas
NAJA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 06, 2005 17:19 (12 years ago)
Nice shot of this one.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 962 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!