ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Olympic Melody - IMO 8307674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Olympic MelodyAdded:Jun 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307674Hits:1,301
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
- downbound in the Welland Canal approaching Lock 7 in Thorold,ON, 4-22-05

IMO Added 8307674
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Mimar Sinan
IMO:8307674
Former name(s):
- Olympic Melody (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,879 tons
Summer DWT:29,611 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MIMAR SINAN
© mitko69
MIMAR SINAN
© mitko69
OLYMPIC MELODY
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 28, 2005 00:10 (11 years ago)
Fantastic Matt.
Lanaud on Jul 27, 2005 23:43 (11 years ago)
Nice view Matt. Sometimes helps to update them once in a while.

I'm hoping to get a few more in here before season ends. No time to head on down to the water as of yet.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,301 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!