ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ENGLAND - IMO 9258985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:BBC ENGLANDAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9258985Hits:619
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- upbound exiting Lock 7 of the Welland Canal, 4-22-05, stern
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco China
IMO:9258985
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305797000
Callsign:V2FU3
Former name(s):
- Bbc Ecuador (Until 2014 Feb 07)
- Bbc England (Until 2013 Jun 14)
- Frida (Until 2004 Jan 15)
- Ile De Reunion (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,576 tons
Summer DWT:10,300 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°37’34.56” N, 31°50’9.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 246° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Nuevitas
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
06:00:15 UTC
Last update:
14 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 08:00:12 UTCBr Bel
2017 October 17th, 06:00:15 UTCNuevitas
2017 October 15th, 01:00:39 UTCNuevitas
2017 September 23rd, 10:00:17 UTCSzczecin
2017 September 20th, 01:00:01 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 September 11th, 06:00:37 UTCTornio
2017 September 5th, 09:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 27th, 18:00:19 UTCUs Bal
2017 July 14th, 08:00:47 UTCLeixoes
2017 July 8th, 10:00:18 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
England
© Vladimir Knyaz
ENGLAND
© jens smit
ENGLAND
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!