ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARNO - IMO 8410299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:ARNOAdded:Oct 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8410299Hits:1,083
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
17.04.2005 Arno northbound passing Helsingborg, Registered St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Zamzam
IMO:8410299
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671317000
Callsign:5VBV4
Former name(s):
- Argo (Until 2012 Oct)
- Arno (Until 2006 Sep)
- Jonas (Until 2004 Dec)
- Pegwell Bay (Until 1998 Aug)
- Altair (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,729 tons
Summer DWT:3,851 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZAMZAM
© Nektarios Papadakis
ZAMZAM
© D173457Q Brian
ZAMZAM
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter on Sep 22, 2011 12:13 (5 years ago)
IMO 8410299 http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=280786
Built in 1985 as 'ALTAIR' by Jansen, Leer, Yard-No.190
1995 'PEGWELL BAY' - 1998 'JONAS' - 2004 'ARNO' - 2006 'ARGO'
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,083 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!