ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Adventurer - IMO 8400206

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:AdventurerAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8400206Hits:680
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
17.04.2005 Adventurer Southbound passing Helsingør, Registered Limassol. We are cathing up on her and passing her right before our approach to Helsingbor Harbour.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanais Leader
IMO:8400206
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312067000
Callsign:V3RJ3
Former name(s):
- Adventurer (Until 2011 Aug)
- Sea Rose (Until 2001 Oct)
- Handy Rose (Until 1993 Sep)
- Sun Rose (Until 1993)
- Hellespont Daring (Until 1988)
- Sanko Daring (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,605 tons
Summer DWT:27,622 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TANAIS LEADER
© V.AGUETE
TANAIS LEADER
© V.AGUETE
TANAIS LEADER
© Zb. ROGULSKI
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Apr 30, 2005 20:40 (11 years ago)
This is a much better angle than the other shot, both well done.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!