Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seahawk Freighter - IMO 9163295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Cidade [View profile]Title:Seahawk FreighterAdded:Apr 26, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Outbound Port of Santos, SP - Brazil - Apr. 21st, 2005.
It is a COMBI vessel (bulker/oil carrier). Here I'm registering as a BULKER considering the records of its classification society (Det Norske Veritas).
IMO No: 9163295
Built: 1982 by Bremer Vulkan Ag - Schiffbau Und Maschinenfabrik
DWT: 75,398
GT: 45,067
NT: 24,332
Liquid: 88,076
Draft: 14.33
LOA: 243.47
Beam: 32.27
Flag: Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- World Ribbon (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,864 tons
Summer DWT:74,522 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Pilot Frans
© Moolen
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!