ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Breeze - IMO 7427659

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BreezeAdded:Apr 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7427659Hits:480
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
17.04.2005 Breeze on anchor outside Copenhagen Port
Vessel Identification
Name:Grumant
IMO:7427659
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277526000
Callsign:LY3311
Former name(s):
- Breeze (Until 2008 Aug 19)
- Mare Bonum (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,021 tons
Summer DWT:2,992 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRUMANT & OSOGOVO
© Gena Anfimov
GRUMANT
© Gena Anfimov
GRUMANT & OSOGOVO
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 25, 2005 14:52 (12 years ago)
Good pic Tomas,are interesting the great number
of little Ch/tk,this is a Karsum built 1977 as MARE BONUM.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!