ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL AMERICA - IMO 9285990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CSCL AMERICAAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9285990Hits:401
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Fresh from the camera today! People's Republic of China container vessel approaching Cuxhaven bound for Hamburg on 24.04.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cscl America
IMO:9285990
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209550000
Callsign:P3XP9
Former name(s):
- Msc Baltic (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cscl America (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:90,645 tons
Summer DWT:101,717 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°25’30.48” N, 14°39’58.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.6kts, 107° (106°)
Destination:
Location:>egszc
Arrival:10th Apr 2018
18:00:56 UTC
Last update:
10 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 10th, 18:00:56 UTC>egszc
2018 March 29th, 07:00:42 UTC>us Orf
2018 March 26th, 09:30:04 UTC>us Bos
2018 March 22nd, 18:00:39 UTC>us Nyc
2018 February 8th, 21:00:13 UTCYokohama
2018 February 7th, 21:00:38 UTC>jp Yok
2018 January 27th, 02:00:11 UTCCa Van
2018 January 23rd, 05:00:08 UTCPrince Rupert
2017 December 31st, 05:00:06 UTCVung Tau
2017 December 17th, 18:00:00 UTCSuez
More Of This Ship
CSCL America
© MO Roy
CSCL America
© Wil Weijsters
CSCL America
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!