ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL AMERICA - IMO 9285990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CSCL AMERICAAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9285990Hits:354
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Fresh from the camera today! People's Republic of China container vessel approaching Cuxhaven bound for Hamburg on 24.04.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cscl America
IMO:9285990
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209550000
Callsign:P3XP9
Former name(s):
- Msc Baltic (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cscl America (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:90,645 tons
Summer DWT:101,717 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°52’49.26” N, 75°53’46.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 136° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Savannah
Arrival:6th Dec 2016
07:00:17 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 6th, 07:00:17 UTCSavannah
2016 November 29th, 14:00:34 UTCNew York
2016 November 27th, 15:00:02 UTCHalifax
2016 November 4th, 23:00:37 UTCPort Kelang
2016 October 29th, 18:30:32 UTCHong Kong
2016 October 25th, 14:00:32 UTCYangshan
2016 October 24th, 17:00:44 UTCNgb Racon Z
2016 October 10th, 08:00:51 UTCRacon Z
2016 March 8th, 09:00:47 UTCUsorf
2016 March 4th, 03:00:31 UTCUsnyc
More Of This Ship
CSCL America
© Wil Weijsters
CSCL America
© Wil Weijsters
CSCL AMERICA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!