ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANEMOS - IMO 7343061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ANEMOSAdded:Oct 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7343061Hits:824
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At EBS Terminal, Europoort. Formerly Mersey Bridge, Cambridgeshire, Festival, Eastray. Later renamed Patmos.

IMO Added 7343061
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Patmos
IMO:7343061
Former name(s):
- Anemos (Until 1995 Mar)
- Eastray (Until 1992 Jun)
- Festival (Until 1988)
- Cambridgeshire (Until 1983)
- Mersey Bridge (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,613 tons
Summer DWT:71,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Patmos
© Andreas Spörri
MERSEY BRIDGE
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!