ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Asian Banner - IMO 8202513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Asian BannerAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8202513Hits:1,268
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.

IMO Added 8202513 - In service as Navision Bulker 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Joanna A
IMO:8202513
Former name(s):
- Navision Bulker (Until 2009 May)
- Copernico (Until 2004 Dec)
- Maximus (Until 2000 May)
- Asian Banner (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,359 tons
Summer DWT:36,537 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOANNA A
© Dennis Mortimer
JOANNA A
© Dennis Mortimer
JOANNA A
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,268 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!