ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Berta Dan - IMO 7920039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Berta DanAdded:Sep 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7920039Hits:910
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Rozenburg, for Sea. Formerly Nosira Sharon, Dan Bayla. Sold and renamed Gunay A.

IMO Added 7920039
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Partnership
IMO:7920039
Former name(s):
- Larisa (Until 2010 Jul)
- Sea Veteran (Until 2009 Feb)
- Gunay A (Until 2006 Oct)
- Berta Dan (Until 1993 Sep)
- Nosira Sharon (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,152 tons
Summer DWT:30,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PARTNERSHIP
© Geir Vinnes
PARTNERSHIP
© Geir Vinnes
Sea Veteran
© DIMITRIOS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!