ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE KESTREL - IMO 9036014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CAPE KESTRELAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9036014Hits:1,020
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At EECV Terminal, Europoort.

IMO Added 9036014
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Kestrel I
IMO:9036014
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999415
Callsign:D6IB7
Former name(s):
- Cape Kestrel (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:81,589 tons
Summer DWT:161,475 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE KESTREL
© Willem
CAPE KESTREL
© tropic maritime images
CAPE KESTREL
© Simon Kruyswijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,020 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!