ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Channel Commander - IMO 9108623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Channel CommanderAdded:Oct 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9108623Hits:626
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At EMO Terminal, Maasvlakte. Sold and renamed Loire Ore.

IMO Added 9108623 - In service as C.Summit 10-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:C.summit
IMO:9108623
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441152000
Callsign:DSPJ9
Former name(s):
- Ianthe (Until 2007 Jul)
- Loire Ore (Until 2003 Nov)
- Channel Commander (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,274 tons
Summer DWT:151,143 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
C SUMMIT
© Edson de Lima Lucas
C. SUMMIT
© BR_Reef
C SUMMIT
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!