ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chiribetsu Maru - IMO 8415964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Chiribetsu MaruAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415964Hits:1,191
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At EECV Terminal, Europoort. Sold and renamed Chiribetsu.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ore Timbopeba
IMO:8415964
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014402
Callsign:A8TP8
Former name(s):
- Berge Shan (Until 2009 Aug)
- Chiribetsu (Until 2000 Dec 14)
- Chiribetsu Maru (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:100,070 tons
Summer DWT:200,692 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Chiribetsu Maru
© simonwp
Chiribetsu
© Lennart Rydberg
Ore Timbopeba
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,191 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!