ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOORDAM - IMO 8027298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:NOORDAMAdded:Apr 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8027298Hits:1,465
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
M.S. Noordam in Helsinki 23.8.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Celebration
IMO:8027298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249544000
Callsign:9HUI9
Former name(s):
- Noordam (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,933 tons
Summer DWT:4,243 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°38’2.69” N, 10°47’49.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 340° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Kalundborg
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
06:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 07:00:32 UTCTorshavn
2017 August 3rd, 07:00:12 UTCAkureyri
2017 July 31st, 04:30:51 UTCStavanger
2017 July 29th, 03:45:46 UTCNewcastle
2017 July 27th, 04:45:33 UTCKalundborg
2017 July 25th, 08:00:23 UTCKarlskrona
2017 July 24th, 01:30:34 UTCStockholm
2017 July 23rd, 03:15:33 UTCHelsinki
2017 July 21st, 01:00:17 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 July 19th, 05:00:11 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
THOMSON CELEBRATION
© Sydney Sinclair
THOMSON CELEBRATION
© Sydney Sinclair
THOMSON CELEBRATION
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!