ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dynamic - IMO 7700776

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:DynamicAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:7700776Hits:597
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At v.d. Wetering Terminal, Prins Johan Friso Haven for repairs. Formerly Vasilis.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dynamic G
IMO:7700776
Former name(s):
- Dynamic (Until 2006 Apr)
- Vasilis (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,770 tons
Summer DWT:29,332 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DYNAMIC
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
DYNAMIC
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
DYNAMIC
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!