ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Flag Braveheart - IMO 7520229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Flag BraveheartAdded:Sep 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7520229Hits:1,015
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Merwedehaven, Rotterdam. Formerly Cape Otway, Hansa Mariner, Stamariner, Tamarine, Andromachi.

IMO Added 7520229
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Pearl Of Ajman
IMO:7520229
Former name(s):
- Flag Sofia (Until 2002 Feb)
- Flag Braveheart (Until 2000 Feb)
- Andromachi (Until 1998 Aug)
- Tamarine (Until 1995 Jul)
- Stamariner (Until 1993 Feb)
- Hansa Mariner (Until 1988)
- Cape Otway (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,841 tons
Summer DWT:32,505 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE OTWAY
© gwrdave
HANSA MARINER
© Chris Howell
CAPE OTWAY
© Gordy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,015 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!