ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Global Dream - IMO 7128980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Global DreamAdded:Sep 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7128980Hits:690
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At EBS Terminal, Europoort. Formerly Majesty, Majesty I, Limbas, Aida.

IMO Added 7128980
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Global Dream
IMO:7128980
Former name(s):
- Aida (Until 1989)
- Limbas (Until 1987)
- Majesty (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,764 tons
Summer DWT:65,015 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Global Dream
© Raenuld Greenleaf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!