ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Greveno - IMO 7631573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:GrevenoAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7631573Hits:598
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Formerly Fort Hamilton, Hamilton Progress, Hami.
Vessel Identification
Name:Greveno
IMO:7631573
Former name(s):
- Hami (Until 1994)
- Hamilton Progress (Until 1988)
- Fort Hamilton (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,823 tons
Summer DWT:22,170 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GREVENO
© Patrick Hill
HAMILTON PROGRESS
© Chris Howell
HAMI
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!