ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ionia - IMO 7507291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:IoniaAdded:Oct 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7507291Hits:775
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At v.d. Wetering Terminal, Prins Johan Friso Dock, Rotterdam, for repairs. Formerly Fort Victoria, Victus, Tusa. Later sold and renamed Ionis.

IMO Added 7507291 - In services as Ying Shun 10-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ying Shun
IMO:7507291
Former name(s):
- Ionia (Until 2005 Aug)
- Rimba Merbau (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,952 tons
Summer DWT:37,522 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ying Shun
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ying Shun
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!