ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Sumako - IMO 8402113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Lady SumakoAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8402113Hits:740
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Rozenburg, for Rotterdam. Formerly Lady Jane.

Vessel Identification
Name:Pyramids
IMO:8402113
Flag:Egypt
MMSI:622114002
Callsign:SSLX
Former name(s):
- Lady Jane (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,323 tons
Summer DWT:19,259 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Alexandria
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lady Jane
© simonwp
Lady Sumako
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Apr 30, 2011 15:47 (5 years ago)
correct Imo number 8402113
Built by Watanabe Zosen as Lady Jane
sailing as Pyramids
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!