ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mega Dale - IMO 7405687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Mega DaleAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7405687Hits:1,303
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At EMO Terminal, Maasvlakte. Formerly Tongala, Salzburg.

IMO Added 7405687 - In service as Etoile 10-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Etoile
IMO:7405687
Former name(s):
- Mega Dale (Until 1997 Jun)
- Salzburg (Until 1989 Dec)
- Tongala (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:64,785 tons
Summer DWT:123,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ETOILE
© har
TONGALA
© Mike Griffiths
MEGA DALE
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
IACSman on Apr 12, 2011 10:39 (5 years ago)
Yup, this is "Tongala" Skrapet januar 2011 i Kina...;-)
Ingeramse on Jan 01, 2011 16:19 (5 years ago)
Tongala:Wilh.Wilhelmsen? If so:269meter long,18meter to bridges,Ca.129.000tonn.Bulk carrier.1979:Rotterdam-Gonsales (N of New Orleans moust of the time.Inge Ramse(Kristensen)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,303 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!