ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERAL NIPPON - IMO 8408703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MINERAL NIPPONAdded:Apr 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:8408703Hits:825
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland for sea. Sold and renamed Ocean Irene.

IMO added 8408703 - In service as Kassos Warrior 10-2008.
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Kassos Warrior
IMO:8408703
Former name(s):
- Ocean Irene (Until 2002 Nov)
- Mineral Nippon (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:97,352 tons
Summer DWT:194,744 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kassos Warrior
© Wil Weijsters
KASSOS WARRIOR
© Edson de Lima Lucas
KASSOS WARRIOR
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!