ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Northern Light - IMO 7917111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Northern LightAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7917111Hits:565
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sweet Lady Ii
IMO:7917111
Former name(s):
- Northern Light (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,350 tons
Summer DWT:65,592 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SWEET LADY II
© Tim Becker
Northern Light
© simonwp
SWEET LADY II
© Gilbert CAILLER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!