ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARKSPUR - IMO 7500451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:LARKSPURAdded:Sep 20, 2004
Captured:April 24, 2004IMO:7500451Hits:2,008
Location:Ostend, Belgium
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Larkspur outward bound, port of Ostend, 24 April 2004, Ostend-Ramsgate freight and passenger service | ex: Gedser, Viking 2, Sally Sky, Eurotraveller |IMO No. 7500451 | Flag: Bahamas/Nassau | GT 5929 | NT 7196 | dwt 4150 | Loa 143,84m | Beam 20,54m | Draft 5,81m | Built 1976 by Schichau Unterweser, Bremerhaven, Germany | Owner: Forsythia Maritime Co.Ltd. (TransEuropa Shipping Lines) | Operator: TransEuropa Ferries. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Star
IMO:7500451
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209337000
Callsign:5BJZ3
Former name(s):
- Larks (Until 2014 Oct)
- Larkspur (Until 2014 Mar)
- Eurotraveller (Until 1999 Mar)
- Sally Sky (Until 1997)
- Viking 2 (Until 1988)
- Gedser (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:14,458 tons
Summer DWT:4,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUCKY STAR
© Sydney Sinclair
LUCKY STAR
© Godra
VIKING 2
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!