ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nuevik - IMO 8404707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NuevikAdded:Oct 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8404707Hits:905
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Rozenburg for Rotterdam. Formerly Bahia de Nuevitas. Sold and renamed Belmonte.

IMO Added 8404707 - In service as Thor Spirit 10-2008.
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Richard
IMO:8404707
Former name(s):
- Cb Confidence (Until 2012 Aug)
- Thor Spirit (Until 2010 Apr)
- Belmonte (Until 1997 May)
- Nuevik (Until 1996 Dec)
- Bahia De Nuevitas (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,572 tons
Summer DWT:16,248 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CB CONFIDENCE
© Geir Vinnes
CB CONFIDENCE
© Geir Vinnes
Nuevik
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 905 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!