ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Obo Deniz - IMO 7312414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Obo DenizAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7312414Hits:1,629
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Calandcanal, Rozenburg. Formerly Varvara, Vara, Benyon One, Ocean Leader.

IMO Added 7312414 55,214grt built 1973

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Bella
IMO:7312414
Former name(s):
- North Star 2 (Until 1999 Oct)
- Ocean Leader (Until 1990 Jun)
- Benyon One (Until 1989)
- Vara (Until 1987)
- Varvara (Until 1985)
- Obo Deniz (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:56,232 tons
Summer DWT:101,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OBO DENIZ
© Marco Schoone
Obo Deniz
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!