ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polymnia - IMO 7378470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:PolymniaAdded:Oct 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7378470Hits:454
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Rozenburg, for Rotterdam. Formerly Three Star, South Shields.

IMO Added 7378470 - bu Alang 1999
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Polymnia
IMO:7378470
Former name(s):
- South Shields (Until 1994)
- Three Star (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,397 tons
Summer DWT:16,898 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Polymnia
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!