ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Primo - IMO 8005082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:PrimoAdded:Apr 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:8005082Hits:794
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Calandcanal, Rozenburg. Formerly Coal Venture, Coal Star.

IMO Added 8005082 - In service as Swift Resolute 10-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Swift Resolute
IMO:8005082
Former name(s):
- Intrepid Resolute (Until 2008 May)
- Global Peace (Until 2007 Jul)
- Primo (Until 2004 Apr)
- Coal Star (Until 1989 Jun)
- Coal Venture (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:67,727 tons
Summer DWT:132,049 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Global Peace
© Peter Karberg
Global Peace
© Peter Karberg
Primo
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!