ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEMANIA EXPRESS - IMO 9213105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ALEMANIA EXPRESSAdded:Apr 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213105Hits:736
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO#9213105
25,535 g.t. built 2000 by Thyssen Nordseewerke GmbH, Emden. ex-Sea Cheetah.
Sailing inbound at Tilbury from Rotterdam on 24/4/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ems Trader
IMO:9213105
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805663
Callsign:CQGN
Former name(s):
- Alemania Express (Until 2005 Jul)
- Sea Cheetah (Until 2002 Apr 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:33,917 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°40’19.53” N, 89°57’40.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 339° (337°)
Destination:
Location:New Orleans Swpass
Arrival:7th Oct 2017
04:00:48 UTC
Last update:
13 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 7th, 04:00:48 UTCNew Orleans Swpass
2017 October 4th, 16:00:00 UTCHouston
2017 September 16th, 09:00:12 UTCNew Orleans
2017 September 7th, 14:00:38 UTCPuerto Limon
2017 September 6th, 14:30:50 UTCManzanillo
2017 August 25th, 08:00:16 UTCNew Orleans
2017 August 16th, 19:00:53 UTCPuerto Limon
2017 August 5th, 11:00:49 UTCNew Orleans
2017 August 2nd, 17:00:13 UTCHouston
2017 July 26th, 23:00:13 UTCPuerto Limon
More Of This Ship
EMS TRADER
© stara zientara
Ems Trader
© Matthias Ahrens
EMS TRADER
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!