ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC VENTURE - IMO 7036577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:CELTIC VENTUREAdded:Jul 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:7036577Hits:908
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Celtic Venture, River Neath, 7.9.01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Farouk M
IMO:7036577
Former name(s):
- Moro Ii (Until 2003 Aug)
- Celtic Venture (Until 2002 Oct)
- Norman Commodore (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,285 tons
Summer DWT:1,533 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Celtic Venture
© Michael Neidig
FAROUK M
© MAHMOUD SHD
FAROUK M
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!