ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA LYON - IMO 9232498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:HANSA LYONAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232498Hits:646
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hansa Lyon, River Neath, 8.5.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadeus
IMO:9232498
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376205000
Callsign:J8B4062
Former name(s):
- Zeeland (Until 2009 Mar)
- Hansa Lyon (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,680 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°28’5.69” N, 15°19’2.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 78° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 12:00:25 UTCLiepaja
2018 January 11th, 06:00:58 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 January 7th, 20:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 16th, 22:00:14 UTCKaliningrad
2017 December 3rd, 14:00:59 UTCPorsgrunn
2017 November 30th, 10:00:28 UTCHamburg
2017 November 23rd, 18:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 24th, 05:00:15 UTCSzczecin
2017 October 19th, 19:00:58 UTCAarhusdk
2017 October 18th, 04:00:59 UTCHellekis
More Of This Ship
Amadeus
© Michael Neidig
Amadeus
© Vladimir Knyaz
AMADEUS
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!