Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Standard Virtue - IMO 7327615

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Standard VirtueAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
At Rozenburg, for Rotterdam. Formerly Maro, Florence Virginia.

IMO Added 7327615
Vessel Identification
Name:Standard Virtue
Former name(s):
- Florence Virginia (Until 1986)
- Maro (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,635 tons
Summer DWT:66,493 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Standard Virtue
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!