ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HC FREYA - IMO 9195638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:HC FREYAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195638Hits:823
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO#9195638
2,545 g.t. built 2002 by Damen Shipyards Bergum.
ex-Oosterbrug.
Sailing inbound at Tilbury from Ferrol for Pinns Wharf on 24/4/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yvonne K.
IMO:9195638
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244948000
Callsign:PBLX
Former name(s):
- Hc Freya (Until 2007 Oct)
- Oosterbrug (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,783 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’55.81” N, 8°34’49.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 301° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:15th May 2018
22:00:48 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 22:00:25 UTCDebrv
2018 May 11th, 11:00:24 UTCIewat
2018 April 22nd, 18:30:47 UTCEspas
2018 April 4th, 06:00:43 UTCItqos
2018 March 31st, 08:00:08 UTCEsbcn
2018 March 9th, 08:00:03 UTCEsrib
2018 March 7th, 21:00:42 UTCEspas Roads
2018 February 20th, 06:00:31 UTCDebre
2018 January 30th, 20:00:53 UTCFrcoz
2018 January 27th, 07:00:01 UTCItliv
More Of This Ship
YVONNE K
© victor radio74
Yvonne K
© Pilot Frans
Yvonne K
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!