ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trans Effort - IMO 8401303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Trans EffortAdded:Oct 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8401303Hits:526
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Prins Johan Friso Dock, Rotterdam. Formerly Okeanis. Later sold and renamed Irene.

IMO Added 8401303 - In service as Zhong Chang 88 10-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Chang 88
IMO:8401303
Flag:China
MMSI:412435460
Callsign:BKPM3
Former name(s):
- Sea Blessing (Until 2005 Nov)
- Irene (Until 2003 Sep)
- Trans Effort (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,536 tons
Summer DWT:42,637 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Zhoushan
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZHONG CHANG 88
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
ZHONG CHANG 88
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
Trans Effort
© Hagbard57
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!