Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wirek - IMO 6905056

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:WirekAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Departing EMO Terminal, Maasvlakte.

IMO Added 6905056 - 8,404gt Built 1969 - bu Alang 2001
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Wirek (Until 1999 Mar)
- Kopalnia Wirek (Until 1995 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,325 tons
Summer DWT:12,455 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© har
© har
Kopalnia Wirek
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Oct 16, 2008 12:04 (8 years ago)
One of seven Danish "neoliberty" by Nakskov for Polska Zegluga Morska,Szczecin. Originally Kopalnia Wirek.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 987 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!