ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordanhav - IMO 8914130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:NordanhavAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914130Hits:750
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO#8914130
5,883 g.t. built 1992 by Ferus Smit BV, Hoogezand.
ex-Moxnes.
Swedish self-discharging bulker sailing inbound Gravesend Reach from Stettin for 19 Tilbury Dock on 24/4/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordanhav
IMO:8914130
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231839000
Callsign:OZ2125
Former name(s):
- Moxnes (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,953 tons
Summer DWT:9,891 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°13’14.63” N, 13°53’45.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 274° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Sfax
Arrival:11th Jan 2018
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
8 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 19:30:36 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 January 11th, 08:00:21 UTCSfax
2017 December 24th, 14:30:10 UTCPorto Marghera
2017 December 3rd, 20:00:09 UTCLisbon
2017 December 2nd, 08:00:10 UTCCeuta
2017 November 24th, 03:00:29 UTCTn Sfa
2017 November 18th, 06:00:13 UTCIt Marina Di Carrar
2017 November 14th, 08:00:41 UTCIt Goa. Genoa
2017 November 8th, 07:00:28 UTCCeuta
2017 November 3rd, 13:00:26 UTCGijon
More Of This Ship
Nordanhav
© Pedro Amaral
MOXNES
© Leo Johannes
NORDANHAV
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!