ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGEAN I - IMO 7225910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:adaf [View profile]Title:AEGEAN IAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7225910Hits:872
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
In Kusadasi - 05 Apr. 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Odyssey
IMO:7225910
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248541000
Callsign:9HA2404
Former name(s):
- Aegean I (Until 2010 Apr)
- Aegean Dolphin (Until 1996)
- Dolphin (Until 1990)
- Narcis (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,094 tons
Summer DWT:4,174 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°1’45.43” N, 2°2’33.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 114° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Dartmouth
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
07:00:37 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 07:00:37 UTCDartmouth
2018 June 13th, 03:00:09 UTCLisbon Pt
2018 June 5th, 04:00:57 UTCPalma
2018 May 31st, 02:30:20 UTCLivorno
2018 May 27th, 14:30:59 UTCSorrento
2018 May 16th, 11:00:37 UTCTrieste
2018 May 8th, 02:00:32 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 7th, 08:30:11 UTCDelos
2018 April 17th, 03:00:22 UTCMonemvasia
2018 April 4th, 12:00:19 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN ODYSSEY
© Giwrgos Mertis
AEGEAN ODYSSEY
© Giwrgos Mertis
AEGEAN ODYSSEY
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Apr 24, 2005 23:49 (13 years ago)
Beautiful color in this photo good content as well.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!