ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA TRUST - IMO 7916820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:SEA TRUSTAdded:Apr 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7916820Hits:874
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO#7916820
1,313 g.t. built 1979 by Yamanaka Zosen K.K., Ochi-gun.
Ageing vegetable oil tanker seen motoring up Lower Hope Reach on the flood tide for Erith Oil Outer on 24/4/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rodos
IMO:7916820
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240568000
Callsign:SY7317
Former name(s):
- Sea Trust (Until 2006 Sep)
- Ocean Fighter (Until 1996 Jun)
- Kiku Maru No.23 (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:2,067 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°55’21.21” N, 34°21’20.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 308° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Lavrio
Arrival:19th Jul 2017
09:00:29 UTC
Last update:
10 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 19th, 09:00:29 UTCLavrio
2013 September 6th, 01:00:03 UTCLavrio
2013 August 27th, 04:30:36 UTCKalathos-rodou
2013 August 22nd, 15:30:18 UTCLeipsoi
2013 August 19th, 09:00:23 UTCDonousa
2013 August 18th, 22:30:15 UTCSxoinoysa
2013 August 17th, 22:00:23 UTCLavrio
2013 August 17th, 04:00:53 UTCAigialh
2013 August 14th, 14:00:22 UTCPatmos
2013 August 12th, 11:00:34 UTCDonousa
More Of This Ship
Rodos
© Vladimir Knyaz
RODOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
RODOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!